Trailers2019Coming SoonHorrorCrime filmsTrailerDramaInterviewBritish Gangster FilmCrimeComedyPodcastMarch 2019British Gangster FilmsMay 2019Behind The ScenesNew ReleasesBTSBritFlicks PodcastCrime filmFebruary 2019Film TrailerApril 2019Film trailersReviewBritflicksStuart WrightThrillerIndie filmLatest film trailersLatest UK film newsHorror moviesJanuary 2019Once Upon a Time in LondonSci-fiBritflixDocumentaryREDCON-1Hereford filmsTerry Stone2018British filmFrightFestJonathan SothcottZombiesAction MovieEssex boysMysteryCRUCIBLE OF THE VAMPIREGangsterJune 2019Simon RumleyTHE INTENT 2: THE COME UPTHE ISLEUK filmUK film news5 Great British horror filmsBENJAMINHorror filmLeo GregoryOutlawedRISE OF THE FOOTSOLDIERScifiTony DenhamUrban FilmArthouseBentley KaluBoxingChee Keong CheungCraig FairbrassFilm clipFilm ReviewGeorge RussoGreen Street HooligansJoe EganJosh MyersLondonMichael McKellOBEYPodcastsReviewsRoad MovieTHE FOOTBALL FACTORYThe KraysWe Still Kill The Old WayActionAdam DeaconAmazon PrimeAnimationANNA AND THE APOCALYPSEAshley ChinBonded By Blood 2BritFlicksExtraCassDAGENHAMDani DyerDylan DuffusEaten By LionsFantasyFemi OyeniranFootball hooligansFrightFest PresentsGloves OffGOD'S OWN COUNTRYGOD’S OWN COUNTRYGreg HallJason WingardJessica-Jane StaffordJuly 2019LGBTLondon crimeNicky Slimting WalkerPhoebe Robinson-GalvinPossumPsychological thrillerRoland ManookianSMALL TOWN HEROSOMETIMES ALWAYS NEVERSothcottTHE CORRUPTEDTHE HAUNTING OF BORLEY RECTORYThe Hooligan FactoryTHE RIZEN: POSSESSIONTOP DOGUrbanVIDEOMANWar Film303 Squadron9 Songs90 MINUTESA YOUNG MAN WITH HIGH POTENTIALABATEMENTACCEPTABLE DAMAGEAction moviesAdulthoodAFTER THE SCREAMING STOPSAlan FordAlana WallaceAlice LoweAll The Devil's MenAll Things to All MenAndrew HulmeAndy BeckwithAngela DixonAurora Fearnley​AutomataAWAIT FURTHER INSTRUCTIONSBEATSBen ShockleyBEYOND THE WOODSBill NighyBilly HillBiographyBLACK SITEBONDED BY BLOOD 2Brad MooreBREAKING HABITSBritFlickBritish urban filmBritsh gangster filmBronsonBURNING MENCarl HunterClimaxColin MorganComingDamson IdrisDarren BoltonDavid GyasiDavid JacksonDead FredDEAD RINGERDEANNA DEWEYDom LenoirEYES AND PRIZEFilm ReviewsFREEDOM FIELDSFRIGHTFEST: BENEATH THE DARK HEART OF CINEMAFUBARGANGSTER NO. 1Gary RogersGet CarterGhettsGRACIEHannah ArtertonHeretiksHOBBES HOUSEHooligan FilmsHooligansHow to get your film into a film festivalI LOVE MY MUMIn BrugesInterviewsJack Spot ComerJamie ForemanJeremy WoodingJessie BuckleyJohnny VivashJon CamplingJuliane BlockKevin LeslieKidulthoodKierston WareingKILLER WEEKENDKING OF CRIMELavinia SiminaLenny McLeanLock Stock & Two Smoking BarrelsLondon Crime movieLONDON HEISTLONDON UNPLUGGEDLorraine StanleyMark HarrisMatt MitchellMcVicarMunro FilmsMusicMusicalMY DAYS OF MERCYMy Name Is LennyNick MoranNO EASY DAYSOLD BOYSOut NowPaul HyettPhilipp HummPiggyPOINT OF DEATHPolterheistPOND LIFEPULSARREDWOODRevenge MovieRomanceRon ScalpelloRUPERT, RUPERT & RUPERTSam RileySamantha SchnitzlerSCI-FI LondonScumSexy BeastShortSimon AmstellSMOKING GUNSSnatchST GEORGE'S DAYSteven BerkoffSteven NesbitSTRIKETEDDY PENDERGRASS: IF YOU DON'T KNOW METhe Bank JobThe Blazing CannonsThe BusinessThe Devil OutsideTHE DEVIL'S DOORWAYTHE EXORCISM OF KAREN WALKERTHE INTENT 2 THE COME UPThe Italian JobTHE LAST FAUSTThe Long Good FridayThe Rise & Fall of a White Collar HooliganToby OsmondTom PatonTom SandsTURNOUTTWO FOR JOYUrban FilmsVideoWe Still Steal The Old WayWINTERLONGWW2#Britflix13 GRAVES16mm1828 Days Later (2002)4.3.2.1.606 DISTRIBUTION70'sA BLUEBIRD IN MY HEARTA CLOCKWORK ORANGEA Dark SongA DEAL WITH THE UNIVERSEA Room to Die ForA SENSE OF FREEDOMABOVE THE CLOUDSAdewale Akinnuoye-AgbajeAdrian EdmondsonADVENTURE BOYZAFTER THE LETHARGYAGAINST THE TIDESAislinn ClarkeAki OmoshaybiAlan CoulsonAlberto SciammaAlejandro Montoya MarinAlex HassellAlex LawtherAlex ParkinsonAlexa DalbyAlexei SayleAltitude Film EntertainmentAmar AdatiaAmazon Prime VideoAndrew LovedayAneurin BarnardAngus ImrieANNA AND THE APOCALYPSAnna ChancellorAnthology filmAntonio AakeelARTIST DEPICTIONArtsploitation FilmsASHESAsim ChaudhryATTACK OF THE ADULT BABIESAVENGEMENTAwaydaysAXCELLERATOR​AFTER WE LEAVE​ALIEN ADDICTION​LAST BREATH​SHED OF THE DEAD​THE BLAZING CANNONSBAD SAMARITANBaitBankside FilmsBattle of BritainBEING FRANK - THE CHRIS SIEVEY STORYBella RamseyBen DoverBen KentBerlinaleBernard O’MahoneyBest British FilmsBest British Horror MoviesBEYOND EXISTENCEBig BrotherBig Fat Gypsy GangsterBill BuckhurstBill FellowsBillie PiperBjörn RungeBLACK FLOWERSBLACK MASSBLOOD ON SATAN'S CLAW (1971)BODIEDBONDED BY BLOODBOYS ON FILM 19BRAIDBreakdownBrian BlessedBrian CroucherBrian WelshBrides of Dracula (1960)Brighton RockBritflicks ExtraBritflicks Extra interviewBritish crime filmBritish HorrorBRITISH MADEBritish MusicalsCallan AllenCAMCam girlCANNIBALS & CARPET FITTERSCara TheoboldCarlton LeachCarmen SilvaCarnaby FilmsCARNIVORE - WEREWOLF OF LONDONCatherine CorcoranCatherine SteadmanCatherine WalkerCHARISMATACharles dickensCharles GarradCHARLIECHASING EINSTEINChildren’s AdventureChris CollierChris FogginChris MulChris RankinChristopher EcclestonChristopher EllisonChristopher MarloweCIDICCinEventsCliffhangerClive BarkerCLUBBEDCLUED UPCOLD-BLOODED KILLERSComiCominComing of AgeCOMMUNIONCompetitionConleth HillConnor BennCordelia BugejaCraig rolfeCREATION STORIESCristian OrtegaDADDY'S GIRLDaisy KeepingDan StrangeDANGEROUS MIND OF A HOOLIGANDani ThompsonDaniel CraigDaniel FitzsimmonDaniel GoldhaberDaniel MaysDanielle HaroldDanny BoyleDarwin ShawDavid BradleyDavid BryantDavid G MahoneyDavid HastingsDavid O'HaraDavid WildeDEAD ANTDEAD IN A WEEKDEAD IN A WEEK (Or Your Money Back!)Dead of Night (1945)Dean MaskellDEATHGASM (HEAVY METAL APOCALYPSE) PART 2December 2018DEFECTORDEMON EYEDenise Van OutenDESTINATION: DEWSBURYDevanand ShanmugamDO YOU SEE WHAT I SEE?DOLLMAKERSDominic BrigstockeDominic KeatingDOOZYDoug AllenDouglas KingDown TerraceDr Sorcha Ni FhlainnDRAGONFLIES ONLY LIVE FOR 24 HOURSDRAVENDrew BarnhardtDrew CullinghamDystopiaEcstasyEd HayterEddie HearnElinor CrawleyElla HuntEllie KendrickEmilia ClarkeEmily WyattErik BloomquistErik NelsonErotic thrillerEsmè Creed-MilesESSEX BOY: LAST MAN STANDINGEvolutionary FilmsEvolutionary Films.Ewan MulliganEwen BremnerExcorcismExperimentalExploitationF.U.B.A.RFabrizio FedericoFamily FilmFamily MoviesFanny ArdantFARMINGFeaturetteFekkyFEVERFilm festivalFilm Festival StrategyFilm NewsFinal ScoreFISHERMAN’S FRIENDSFizz & ginger filmsFlorence CadyFONOTUNE: AN ELECTRIC FAIRYTALEFootballFootball FactoryFound footageFragments Film festival 2019Franck RibiereFrank DillaneFrank SidebottomFrankie FraserFREDFreddie ForemanFreya MavorGabriel ByrneGANGSTAGangster No1Gary CargillGary WebsterGaspar NoeGbenga AkinnagbeGenesis CinemaGeoff BellGeorge IsaacGethin AnthonyGhostwatch (1992)Giles AldersonGlenn SalvageGOING OFF BIG TIMEGoreGothicGrimFest FilmsGrimmFestGRIMMFEST 2019GrindhouseGUARDIANSGugu Mbatha-RawHANNAHHarris DickinsonHARRY BROWNHARVEST OF THE DEAD: HALLOWEEN NIGHTHECKLEHellraiserHellraiser (1987)Henry DouthwaiteHit MenHome InvasionHomo-eroticHOOLIGAN ESCAPEHorrible Histories: The MovieHorror channelHorror movieHorror of Dracula (1958)HOSPICEHoward J. FordI Don't Want To Be Born (aka Sharon's Baby) (1975)I.DI.D.Iain CunninghamIain Ross-McNameeIan HartIan MacmillianIan OgilvyIbiza UndeadILL MANORSIn ProductionINCIDENT IN A GHOSTLANDIRENE'S GHOSTIrvine WelshIsabelle AllenJack CarrollJack SpringJaime WinstoneJamaicaJames BondJames KnappJamie NoelJane Alexander FosterJane Alexandra FosterJane AsherJason FlemyngJennifer LeaheyJenny AgutterJenny LuJeremie GuezJesse V. JohnsonJessica HynesJo MorrisJoel Francis-WilliamsJohn LangridgeJohnny KevorkianJohnny PalmieroJohnny VegasJon JonesJosie LongJulian RichardsKane HodderKAPITALKate BeckinsaleKate BraithwaiteKate JamesKATIEKatie CollinsKatie GoldfinchKatie TaylorKemal YildirimKen StottKILLING LIONELKINDREDKING OF THIEVESKirsty AvertonKrept & KonanKris JohnsonKris JonsonLacey BondLance S A NielsenLarry SmithLAST BREATHLAST MAN STANDINGLAST SUMMERLAST SUNRISELatestLauren SochaLawrie BrewsterLAYER CAKELayer CakerLee CroninLee McGeoughLeon ChambersLET ME COUNT THE WAYSLiam GavinLIE LOWLIFE AFTER FLASHLIFE OF BRIANLIFECHANGERLizzie Waterworth-SantoLoft FilmsLondon to BrightonLONG LOSTLoren PetaLorn MacdonaldLouis MandylorLove Honour and ObeyLOVE, HONOR AND OBEYLUCIDLynda ReissLyndsey HoneyLysette AnthonyMadeline BrewerMAJICMAKE YOUR FILMMarcia Do ValesMario CovoneMark A.C. BrownMark HeapMark JenkinMark NoyceMARKED FOR DEATHMartin DelaneyMartin KempMartyn PickMatchroom SportMatt GambellMatt HolnessMatt ShawMatthew Butler-HartMEAN MACHINEMhairi CalveyMichael BerrymanMike BeckinghamMilo GibsonMirth WalthamstowMitch JenkinsMockumentaryMol SmithMondayMONSTERMonty Python’s Life of BrianMuscleMusic in filmMust see british crime filmsMust See British FilmsMust See UK MoviesMY SAVIOURMy Spotlight IndependentNational Film Awards 2019NativeNaziha ArebiNeil MorrisseyNewNewsNia RobertsNick NevernNicky HensonNigel BennNoel ClarkeNoor LawsonNovember 2019OF TIME AND SEAOfficial trailerOliver CaneOlivia LichtensteinONE CUT OF THE DEADOVERTIMEPARATROOPERPAST LIFEPat TatePATH OF BLOODPaul BarberPaul MarlonPaul TerryPayback SeasonPERFECTPERFECT SKINPERIPHERALPeter GoddardPeter SantPhats & SmallPhénix BrossardPhilip JacksonPierre MascoloPolish airmanPolly TregearPollyanna McIntoshPornPostcards From LondonPostpartum psychosisPretty BoyPrison FilmsPsychological horrorPulpPUSHERQ&ARachel ZeffiraRAFRashRave CultureRAY & LIZREADY TO GOER THINGSRebel Without A CrewRed Band TrailerRegents Street CinemaRELENTLESSRepulsion (1965)Ricci HarnettRichard BillinghamRichard ColtonRichard da CostaRichard HarringtonRichard SquiresRicky TomlinsonRISE OF THE FOOTSOLDIER 2RISE OF THE FOOTSOLDIER 3 - The Pat Tate StoryRISE OF THE FOOTSOLDIER 4: MARBELLARISE OF THE FOOTSOLDIER PART IIRISE OF THE FOOTSOLDIER: THE PAT TATE STORYRita SimonsRob RyanRobert RodriguezRobert WilfortROCKETMANRodeo StrangeRONDORosie DayRoss BoyaskRoss WhitakerRufus SewellRupert EverettRupert GravesRyan SimonsSacha BennetSacha BennettSally PhillipsSam ClaflinSam GittinsSam StrikeSamantha FieldsSamantha MortonSandra DickinsonSandy BatchelorSara ParkerSavvas D. MichaelSchuman HoqueSCOTCH: THE GOLDEN DRAMScotlandScott AdkinsScottishScream PrincessSean BiggerstaffSean BirchSean BothaSeptember 2019Serial KillerSex WorkerSexploitationSharni Tapako-BrownSharon Duncan-BrewsterShaun DooleyShaun WilliamsonShayne WardShed of the Dead,SHINERSHOOTERSSian BrookeSimon CassidySimon RickardsSimon WeirSINKSkinheadsSmack EddSocial realismSophie AustinSopranoSOUTH LONDON’S FINEST​SpitfireSpoofSSDD: SAME SHIT DIFFERENT DAYSTAIRSStanley KubrickSTARRED UPSTEEL COUNTRYSteffan RhodriStephen BradySteve GuttenbergSteve McLeanSteve OramSteve StoneSteve SullivanSteve WraithSteven Berkoff.Steven M. SmithSteven MurphyStow Film LoungeStu BennettSTYXSuki WaterhouseSuper NovemberSUSTAINSylvia HoeksTEDDY BEARS LIVE FOREVERTEEN SPIRITTeresa DaleyTERRIFIEDTHE 51st STATETHE BEASTTHE BLACKENINGTHE CHAIR TO EVERYWHERETHE CLEANING LADYTHE COLD BLUEThe ConventTHE COURIERTHE CURSE OF HOBBES HOUSEThe EscapistTHE FALL OF THE ESSEX BOYSTHE FIELD GUIDE TO EVILTHE FIGHTThe Filmmakers’ Legal GuideTHE FINAL LANDThe FirmThe Gold Movie Awards 2019THE GREAT CHARADEThe Guv'norTHE GUVNORSTHE HAPPY PRINCETHE HOLE IN THE GROUNDTHE HOLLY KANE EXPERIMENTTHE INTENTTHE INTENT 2THE KEEPERTHE KRAYS 2: MARKED FOR DEATHThe London Horror SocietyTHE MAN WHO INVENTED CHRISTMASTHE MAN WHO KILLED HITLER AND THEN THE BIGFOOTTHE MARKERTHE MOST ASSASSINATED WOMAN IN THE WORLDTHE NIGHT SITTERThe PlagueTHE RECEPTIONISTTHE REDEEMINGTHE RISETHE RUSALKATHE SEVENTHE SHOWTHE SOCIAL MODELTHE TANGLETHE TRICYCLE THIEFTHE WEE MANThe Wicker Man (1973)ThillerThinkSyncThomas TurgooseThreads (1984)TidesTiffany-Ellen RobinsonTIGERS ARE NOT AFRAIDTim FaradayTim McInnernyTim ThorneTIME TO DIETime TravelTimothy SpallTobi BakareToby MacDonaldTom BeardTom ContiTom EdmundsTom SizemoreTom VareyTom WIlkinsonTommy FrenchTony FadilTony MorrisTony TuckerTop 10 TrailersTop Indie Film TrailersTotal Works of ArtToyah WillcoxTrafalgar ReleasingTRAPPERSTrevor HardyTUCKEDTwo GravesTWO GUNNED SAINTTyne RobertsU.S MovieUK HorrorUndercover HooliganUPGRADEVanessa GrasseVas BlackwoodVENDETTAVENGEANCE 2VigilanteVinnie JonesVsVS,WAITING FOR YOUWe Still Die The Old WayWeb SeriesWelsh FilmWendy MitchellWerewolfWHITE CHAMBERWHITE COLLAR HOOLIGAN 2: ENGLAND AWAYWild BillWILD ROSEWilliam FichtnerWinter RidgeWITCHBOARDYardiesZackary AdlerZimbiesZOE AND THE ASTRONAUTZOO-HEAD
TAGS

UK National Film Awards 2019 Nominations Announced

National Film Awards UK 2019

The National Film Academy have announced the official nominations for the 2019, UK National Film Awards.

This years awards show will be held at London's Porchester Hall on the 27th of March 2019.

Over 1.9 million film fans cast their vote across 25 categories to decide the nominations and viewers can now vote for the winners on the official Academy website at www.nationalfilmawards.org

Full List of the National Film Awards UK 2019 nominees include;

Best Actress sponsored by Fashion Nitty

Ali Bastian (Hooligan Escape)

Olivia Colman (The Favourite)

Gemma Arterton (The Escape)

Rachel Weisz (Disobedience)

Maxine Peake (Funny Cow)

Keira Knightley (Colette)

Sophie Kennedy Clark (Obey)

Emma Rigby (The Festival)

Alicia Vikander (Tomb Raider)

Best Newcomer sponsored by FashionNitty.com

Jessie Buckley (The Beast)

Liv Hill (Jelly Fish)

Molly Wright (Apostasy)

Justin Clarke (The Intent 2)

Marcus Rutherford (Obey)

Cynthia Erivo (Widows)

Tilda Cobham-Hervey (Hotel Mumbai)

Best Supporting Actress

Sophie Kennedy Clark (Obey)

Denise Van Outen (Gloves Off)

Emma Stone ( The Favourite)

Molly Wright (Apostasy)

Cynthia Erivo (Widows)

Charlotte Milchard (Scott and Sid)

Sinead Matthews (Jelly Fish)

Best Supporting Actor

Ricky Tomlinson (Gloves Off)

Steve Buscemi (Lean On Pete)

Michael Gambon (King of Thieves)

Alessandro Nivola (Disobedience)

Barry Keoghan (American Animals)

Ray Winstone (King of Thieves)

Jason Harvey (Retreat)

Simon Pegg (Terminal)

Best Drama sponsored by Heineken

Obey

The Happy Prince

The Intent 2

The Escape

Widows

Yardie

The Commuter

Scott and Sid

Anon

Best TV Drama Series sponsored by fashionnitty.com

Collateral (Netflix /BBC2)

Black Mirror (Zeppotron / Netflix)

Black Earth Rising (BBC)

Bodyguard (World Productions/ BBC)

Kiri ( The Forge Entertainment / Channel 4)

The Split (Sister Pictures/ BBC)

Bulletproof (Company Pictures/Vertigo Films/Sky One)

Britannia (Amazon Prime/Vertigo Films)

McMafia (Cuba Pictures/BBC One/AMC/)

Derry Girls (Hat Trick Productions / Channel 4)

Best Thriller

Beyond the Woods

The Redeeming

RedCon-1

Annihilation

Chuck Steel: Night of the Trampires

16/03

Final Score

Black Site

Best Action

The Intent 2

Outlawed

Hooligan Escape

RedCon-1

Accident Man

Annihilation

Widows

Yardie

The Commuter

King of Thieves

Best Performance in an Animation film

Rob Brydon (Early Man)

Domhnall Gleeson (Peter Rabbit)

Johnny Vegas (Early Man)

Daisy Ridley (Peter Rabbit)

Paul Whitehouse (Chuck Steel: Night of the Trampires)

Kayvan Novak (Early Man)

James McAvoy (Sherlock Gnomes)

Richard Ayoade (Early Man)

Helena Bonham Carter (Sgt. Stubby: An American Hero)

Jennifer Saunders (Chuck Steel: Night of the Trampires)

Best Independent Film

The Intent 2

Dead Ringer

Two Graves

BeastThe Favourite

Lean On Pete

You Were Never Really Here

Yardie

16/03

Accident Man

Best Screenplay

RedCon-1

Gloves Off

American Animals

You Were Never Really Here

Stan & Ollie

The Beast

Widows

The Commuter

16/03

Best Documentary

All or Nothing

Looking for Lennon

Chosen Men

After the Screaming Stops

Trevor McDonald and the Killer Nurse

20 Feet from Stardom

The September Issue

Dynasties

Best British Film

The Intent 2

Obey

Gloves Off

Beast

Disobedience

You Were Never Really Here

Yardie

King of Thieves

Scott and Sid

Best Actor

Marcus Rutherford (Obey)

Brad Moore (Gloves Off)

Steve Coogan (Stan & Oli)

Scott Adkins (Accident Man)

Rupert Everett (The Happy Prince)

Aml Ameen (Yardie)

Liam Neeson (The Commuter)

Michael Caine (King of Thieves)

Clive Owen (Anon)

Best Comedy

Gloves Off

Early Man

Chuck Steel: Night of the Trampires

Johnny English Strikes Again

The Festival

Stan & Ollie

The More You Ignore Me

Patrick

Best Animation Film

Early Man

Chuck Steel: Night of the Trampires

Peter Rabbit

Sherlock Gnomes

Sgt. Stubby: An American Hero

Captain Morten and the Spider Queen

Best Breakthrough Performance

Fraser James (Yardie)

Hannah Tointon (The Festival)

Joe Thomas (The Festival)

Justin Clarke (The Intent 2)

Marcus Rutherford (Obey)

Cynthia Erivo (Widows)

Sophie Kennedy Clark (Obey)

Denise Van Outen (Gloves Off)

Best Feature Film

16/03

Aquaman

I am Vengeance

The Festival

Sunset Contract

Retreat

Gloves off

Best Director

Winston Azzopardi (The Boat)

Steven Nesbit (Gloves Off)

Michael Pearce (The Beast)

Idris Elba (Yardie)

Daniel KoKotajlo (Apostasy)

Alex Garland (Annihilation)

Matt Palmer (Calibre)

Richard Billingham (Ray & Liz)

Steve McQueen (Widows)

Best Producer

Anna Griffin (Calibre)

Faye Ward ( Stan & Ollie)

Kristian Brodie (Beast)

Graham King & Jim Beach (Bohemian Rhapsody)

Kristina Åberg (The Nile Hilton Incident)

Andrea Cornwell & Marcie Mcmellan (Apostasy)

Katherine Butler, Dimitri Doganis, Derrin Schlesinger, Mary Jane Skalski (American Animals)

Best Film Distribution company

Guerrilla Films

Momentum Pictures/Entertainment One

Studio Canal UK

Carnaby International Sales and Distribution

Verve Pictures

Pathe

Evolutionary films

​ Best Film Production Company

Carnaby International

Lionsgate UK

Film 4 Productions

DNA Films

Working Title Films

Warner Bros. Pictures

20th Century Fox

Studio Canal

Best Foreign Language Film

Ramkahani (Nepal)

The Night Comes for Us (Indonesia)

Revolution X: The Movie (Bulgaria)

La ch’tite famille (France)

New Money (Nigeria)

Kobiety mafii (Poland)

Kääntöpiste (Finland/Sweden)

Five Fingers for Marseilles (South Africa)

Os Farofeiros (Brazil)

Klassentreffen (Germany)

Best International Film

Aquaman

Crazy Rich Asians

Tomb Raider

Den of Thieves

Avengers: Infinity War

Johnny English Strikes Again

Game Night

Rampage

Black Panther

A Star is Born

Creed 2

Global Contribution to motion picture

Michael Caine

Jennifer Saunders

Julie Andrews

Piers Brosnan

Michael Gambon

Angela Lansbury

Voting officially commences today and closes on the 20th march 2019. 

The winners will be announced at the National Film Awards 2019 awards ceremony taking place on the 28th of March 2019 and televised for broadcast on Sky Showcase (Sky 261, Freesat 402, Freeview 254).

Vote Live now at: www.nationalfilmawards.org/voting
Tickets for the NFA 2018 are out on sale now @EventsMonkey



 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT